Skip to main content

ZOMZEY

Jobadillo: jobs, projects and paid opportunities

Premier opportunities

Posted by ZOMZEY Pro members

Jobs, projects and campaigns. Pick a door.

Dillo’s top job

Set and Props Designer: The Book Club Play

On location · United States, United States, Upstairs Mainstage at the Den Theatre, 1331 N. Milwaukee Ave., Chicago, IL 60622 · Pay rate/range: $500 Stipend (currency not stated)

View the job

Jobs

Showing 261 to 270 of 1531 opportunitiesClear filters

Chef

Jobadillo jobOn locationBe first
$79,500Australia · Melbourne VIC 3000 · Checked 26 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 56 minutes ago

Chef. Paid work in Australia, Melbourne VIC 3000. Advertised pay: $79,500. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability; any ZOMZEY engagement and fees require agreement.

Part Time Accounts Assistant

Jobadillo jobOn locationBe first
£28,000 - £32,000United Kingdom · Peterborough · Checked 26 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 1 hour ago

Part Time Accounts Assistant. Paid work in United Kingdom, Peterborough. Advertised pay: £28,000 - £32,000. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability; any ZOMZEY engagement and fees require…

$68,555 – $94,897.United States · Addison · Checked 25 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 1 day ago

Addison, IL – Public Maintenance Worker 1 – Water Division. Paid work in United States, Addison. Advertised pay: $68,555 – $94,897.. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability;…

Commis Chef Live in available

Jobadillo jobOn locationBe first
GBP 24000 - 28000 yearUnited Kingdom · Cheadle, Staffordshire · Checked 23 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 3 days ago

Commis Chef Live in available. Paid work in United Kingdom, Cheadle, Staffordshire. Advertised pay: GBP 24000 - 28000 year. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability; any ZOMZEY…

Commis Chef Award-Winning Hotel & Restaurant

Jobadillo jobOn locationBe first
GBP 24000 - 26000 yearUnited Kingdom · St Ives, Cambridgeshire · Checked 23 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 3 days ago

Commis Chef Award-Winning Hotel & Restaurant. Paid work in United Kingdom, St Ives, Cambridgeshire. Advertised pay: GBP 24000 - 26000 year. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability;…

$62,764.Canada · Checked 23 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 3 days ago

Residential Care Worker / Competition # 2026-RES-002. Paid work in Canada. Advertised pay: $62,764.. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability; any ZOMZEY engagement and fees require agreement.

$62,764.Canada · Checked 23 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 3 days ago

Residential Care Worker / Competition # 2026-RES-013. Paid work in Canada. Advertised pay: $62,764.. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability; any ZOMZEY engagement and fees require agreement.

Construction Labourer

Jobadillo jobOn locationBe first
$25Canada · Checked 23 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 3 days ago

Construction Labourer. Paid work in Canada. Advertised pay: $25. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability; any ZOMZEY engagement and fees require agreement.

$68,555 – $94,897.United States · Addison · Checked 25 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 1 day ago

Addison, IL – Public Maintenance Worker 1 – Street Division. Paid work in United States, Addison. Advertised pay: $68,555 – $94,897.. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability;…

$62,764.Canada · Checked 23 Oct 2026
Verified employerJOBADILLO
Checked 3 days ago

Residential Care Worker / Competition # 2025-RES-045. Paid work in Canada. Advertised pay: $62,764.. The original employment or contract terms apply. Pitch your relevant skills and availability; any ZOMZEY engagement and fees require agreement.

Sign In

Register

Starting secure signup…

Username can't be changed.

Reset Password

Please enter your username or email address, you will receive a link to create a new password via email.